Enrichment activities week beginning 7th October 2019

Fixtures:

Thursday – Netball – Year 10 Tournament at AGGS Away

Thursday – Rugby – Year 7 & 8 Boys Home v BTH

PE Extra Curricular
Monday
Lunch Year 7 Boys Basketball
3:10-4:00 All Years Boys Football
3:10-4:00 All Years Girls Netball
Tuesday
Lunch Years 7, 8, 9 Fitness
3:10-4:10 Years 7, 8, 9 Boys Rugby
3:10-4:00 Years 8-11 Girls Basketball
Wednesday
Lunch Year 7 Girls Basketball
3:10-4:00 All Years Girls Football
Thursday
Lunch Years 7 & 8 Boys & Girls Dodgeball
3:10-4:00 Years 8, 9, 10, 11 Boys Basketball
Friday
Lunch All Years Running Club
3:10-4:15 All Years Handball

Clubs and Support Sessions

YEAR 7
DAY TIME ACTIVITY VENUE YEAR GROUP STAFF
MONDAY LUNCH STRING GROUP MU1 7 MRS SWALES
3.10-4.10 FUSION MU1 7 MRS SWALES
3.10-4.00 SCIENCE SUPPORT SC4 7 DR TATTON
TUESDAY LUNCH LANGUAGE FILM CLUB LA1 7 MISS GOUDARD
LUNCH VOICESCAPE MU1 7 MRS SWALES
LUNCH ECO SCHOOLS SC7 7 MR HILLARY
3.10-4.10 CYBER SECURITY ICT1 7 MR STENHOUSE
3.15-4.30 ART CLUB AD1 7 MR LEA
WEDNESDAY LUNCH SAMBA MU2 7 MR WRIGHT
BOTH SHOW REHEARSALS MU1 7 MRS SWALES
THURSDAY
LUNCH LGBT HU6 7 MRS ALLERTON
WK 2 ONLY 3.10-4.10 SCIENCE SUPPORT SC4 7 DR TATTON
3.15-4.10 ROBOTICS ICT1 7 MR SHAHID
FRIDAY
3.15-4.00 DEBATE CLUB HU6 7 MRS ALLERTON
YEAR 8
DAY TIME ACTIVITY VENUE YEAR GROUP STAFF
MONDAY LUNCH STRING GROUP MU1 8 MRS SWALES
LUNCH GIRLS ROCK BAND MU1 8 MRS SWALES
3.10-4.10 FUSION MU1 8 MRS SWALES
3.10-4.00 SCIENCE SUPPORT SC4 8 MRS TATTON
TUESDAY LUNCH LANGUAGE FILM CLUB LA1 8 MISS GOUDARD
LUNCH VOICESCAPE MU1 8 MRS SWALES
LUNCH ECO SCHOOLS SC7 8 MR HILLARY
3.10-4.00 CHAMBER CHOIR MU1 8 MRS SWALES
3.15-4.30 ART CLUB AD1 8 MR LEA
3.10-4.10 CYBER SECURITY ICT1 8 MR STENHOUSE
WEDNESDAY LUNCH SAMBA MU2 8 MR WRIGHT
BOTH SHOW REHEARSALS MU1 8 MRS SWALES
THURSDAY
LUNCH LGBT HU6 8 MRS ALLERTON
WK 2 ONLY 3.10-4.10 SCIENCE SUPPORT SC4 8 DR TATTON
3.15-4.10 ROBOTICS ICT1 8 MR SHAHID
FRIDAY LUNCH BOY BAND MU1 8 MRS SWALES
3.15-4.00 DEBATE CLUB HU6 8 MRS ALLERTON
YEAR 9
DAY TIME ACTIVITY VENUE YEAR GROUP STAFF
MONDAY LUNCH STRING GROUP MU2 9 MRS WRIGHT
3.10-4.45 PROGRAMMING CLUB ICT1 9 MR STENHOUSE
3.10-4.00 FUSION MU1 9 MRS SWALES
3.10-4.00 SCIENCE SUPPORT SC4 9 DR TATTON
TUESDAY LUNCH LANGUAGE FILM CLUB LA1 9 MISS GOUDARD
LUNCH VOICESCAPE MU1 9 MRS SWALES
LUNCH ECO SCHOOLS SC7 9 MR HILLARY
3.10-4.00 CHAMBER CHOIR MU1 9 MRS SWALES
3.15-4.30 ART CLUB AD1 9 MR LEA
3.10-4.10 CYBER SECURITY ICT1 9 MR STENHOUSE
WEDNESDAY LUNCH SAMBA MU2 9 MR WRIGHT
BOTH SHOW REHEARSALS MU1 9 MRS SWALES
THURSDAY
LUNCH LGBT HU6 9 MRS ALLERTON
WK 2 ONLY 3.10-4.10 SCIENCE SUPPORT SC4 9 DR TATTON
3.15-4.10 ROBOTICS ICT1 9 MR SHAHID
FRIDAY
3.15-4.00 DEBATE CLUB HU6 9 MRS ALLERTON
YEAR 10
DAY TIME ACTIVITY VENUE YEAR GROUP STAFF
MONDAY LUNCH STRING GROUP MU2 10 MRS WRIGHT
LUNCH FRENCH INTERVENTION LA1/LA2 10 MRS DELANEY
LUNCH GCSE MUSIC SUPPORT MU1 10 MRS SWALES
3.10-4.45 PROGRAMMING CLUB ICT1 10 MR STENHOUSE
3.10-4.10 FUSION MU1 10 MRS SWALES
3.10-4.00 SCIENCE SUPPORT SC4 10 DR TATTON
TUESDAY LUNCH LANGUAGE FILM CLUB LA1 10 MISS GOUDARD
LUNCH VOICESCAPE MU1 10 MRS SWALES
LUNCH ECO SCHOOLS SC7 10 MR HILLARY
3.10-4.00 CHAMBER CHOIR MU1 10 MRS SWALES
3.15-4.30 ART CLUB AD1 10 MR LEA
3.10-4.10 CYBER SECURITY ICT1 10 MR STENHOUSE
WEDNESDAY LUNCH SAMBA MU2 10 MR WRIGHT
LUNCH MUSIC GCSE COURSEWORK MU1 10 MRS SWALES
3.10-4.10 GCSE MUSIC COURSEWORK MU1 10 MRS SWALES
BOTH SHOW REHEARSALS MU1 10 MRS SWALES
THURSDAY
LUNCH LGBT HU6 10 MRS ALLERTON
3.10-4.10 ROCK BAND MU1 10 MRS SWALES
WK 2 ONLY 3.10-4.10 SCIENCE SUPPORT SC4 10 DR TATTON
FRIDAY LUNCH MUSIC GCSE COURSEWORK MU1 10 MRS SWALES
3.15-4.00 DEBATE CLUB HU6 10 MRS ALLERTON
YEAR 11
DAY TIME ACTIVITY VENUE YEAR GROUP STAFF
MONDAY LUNCH STRING GROUP MU1 11 MRS SWALES
LUNCH FRENCH INTERVENTION LA1/LA2 11 MRS DELANEY
LUNCH GCSE PERFORMANCE MU1 11 MRS SWALES
3.10-4.45 PROGRAMMING CLUB ICT1 11 MR STENHOUSE
3.10-4.00 SCIENCE SUPPORT SC4 11 DR TATTON
3.10-4.10 FUSION MU1 11 MRS SWALES
TUESDAY LUNCH LANGUAGE FILM CLUB LA1 11 MISS GOUDARD
3.10-4.10 CYBER SECURITY ICT1 11 MR STENHOUSE
3.15-4.30 ART CLUB AD1 11 MR LEA
WEDNESDAY LUNCH SAMBA MU2 11 MR WRIGHT
BOTH SHOW REHEARSALS MU1 11 MRS SWALES
THURSDAY
3.10-4.10 ROCK BAND MU1 11 MRS SWALES
WK 2 ONLY 3.10-4.10 SCIENCE SUPPORT SC4 11 DR TATTON
FRIDAY LUNCH MUSIC GCSE COURSEWORK MU1 11 MRS SWALES
3.10-4.10 ENGLISH LIT REVISION MA3 11 MRS BAXTER
3.15-4.00 DEBATE CLUB HU6 11 MRS ALLERTON
YEAR 12/13
DAY TIME ACTIVITY VENUE YEAR GROUP STAFF
MONDAY LUNCH STRING GROUP MU2 12,13 MRS WRIGHT
LUNCH FUSION MU1 12,13 MRS SWALES
3.10-4.00 SCIENCE SUPPORT SC4 12,13 DR TATTON
TUESDAY LUNCH LANGUAGE FILM CLUB LA1 12,13 MISS GOUDARD
LUNCH VOICESCAPE MU1 12,13 MRS SWALES
3.10-4.00 CHAMBER CHOIR MU1 12,13 MRS SWALES
3.10-4.10 BUSINESS STUDY CLUB BU1 13 MISS PLATT
3.15-4.30 ART CLUB AD1 12,13 MR LEA
3.10-4.10 CYBER SECURITY ICT1 12.13 MR STENHOUSE
WEDNESDAY LUNCH SAMBA MU2 12,13 MR WRIGHT
3.10-4.10 GCSE/A LEVEL MUSIC COURSE/WK MU1 12,13 MRS SWALES
BOTH SHOW REHEARSALS MU1 12,13 MRS SWALES
THURSDAY
LUNCH LGBT HU6 12,13 MRS ALLERTON
WK 2 ONLY 3.10-4.10 SCIENCE SUPPORT SC4 12,13 DR TATTON
FRIDAY
3.15-4.00 DEBATE CLUB HU6 12,13 MRS ALLERTON