Week commencing 5th June 2017

DAY OF WEEK TIME ACTIVITY VENUE OPEN TO YEARS BOYS/GIRLS TEACHER
MON-FRI (INC) 8.00-8.30 SUPPORT DROP IN LRC ALL BOTH MRS DOLPHIN & MRS PASTORE
MON-FRI (INC) LUNCH TENNIS COURTS ALL BOTH PE STAFF
  7.45-8.30 TARGET 2.0 GROUP BU1 PLEASE CHECK BOTH MRS LABREY
MONDAY LUNCH STRING GROUP MU2 ALL YRS BOTH MRS WRIGHT
WIND GROUP MU1 ALL YRS BOTH MRS SWALES
G.C.S.E. CIRCUIT TRAINING GYM G.C.S.E BOTH SH
SUPPORT LUNCHTIME ACTIVITIES LRC ALL BOTH MRS GHAFFUR/HUMPHRIES/PASTORE
ECONOMICS & BUSINESS STUDIES (working lunch) ICT2 PLEASE CHECK BOTH MRS LABREY/MISS PLATT
3.10-4.00 FUSION (WINDBAND) MU1 ALL YRS BOTH MRS SWALES
3.15-4.15 ROBOTICS CLUB ICT1 YR 7 & 8 BOTH MR STENHOUSE
3.10-4.30 LUSH CLUB SC4 ALL YRS BOTH MRS KELLY
3.10-4.10 CRICKET PITCHES YR 8/9 BOYS PE STAFF
3.15-4.00 SUPPORT DROP IN LRC ALL BOTH MRS PASTORE
3.10-4.10 ROUNDERS FIELD ALL GIRLS PE STAFF
3:10 –  5.00 BASKETBALL PRACTICE GYM YR10/11 BOYS MR KEATING
3.15-4.15 ECONOMICS & BUSINESS STUDIES BU1 PLEASE CHECK BOTH MRS LABREY
3.10-4.10 YEAR 7 HOMEWORK CLUB ICT3 YR 7 BOTH MISS KING
3.10-4.10 MATHS STUDY CLUB RM 1 YR 11 BOTH MR MCAVOY
DAY OF WEEK TIME ACTIVITY VENUE OPEN TO YEARS BOYS/GIRLS TEACHER
  8.10-8.40 FOLK GROUP MU2 ALL YRS BOTH MRS BRADBURY
TUESDAY LUNCH VOICESCAPE MU1 ALL YRS BOTH MRS SWALES
SUPPORT LUNCHTIME ACTIVITIES LRC ALL BOTH SUPPORT STAFF
YEAR 7 HOMEWORK CLUB EN1 YR 7 BOTH MISS KING
GIRLS INTERHOUSE (WHEN NOTIFIED) PE AS NOTIFIED GIRLS PE STAFF
3.10-4.00 CHAMBER CHOIR (AUDITION ONLY) MU1 ALL YRS BOTH MRS SWALES
3.15-4.00 SUPPORT DROP IN LRC ALL BOTH  

MRS PASTORE

3.15-4.15 GAMES PROGRAMMING IN SCRATCH ICT1 YR 7 & 8 BOTH MR STENHOUSE
3.10- ROUNDERS MATCH SALE GRAMMAR YR 9 GIRLS PE STAFF
3.10-4.10 GIRLS CRICKET FIELD ALL GIRLS PE STAFF
3.10-4.10 BOYS CRICKET FIELD YR 7 BOYS PE STAFF
3.10-5.00 GIRLS BASKETBALL GYM ALL GIRLS MR KEATING
3.10-4.00 GUITAR ENSEMBLE MU2 ALL YRS BOTH MR LEWIS
DAY OF WEEK TIME ACTIVITY VENUE OPEN TO YEAR BOYS/GIRLS TEACHER
WEDNESDAY LUNCH SUPPORT LUNCHTIME ACTIVITIES LRC ALL BOTH SUPPORT STAFF
UKELELE GROUP MU2 ALL YRS BOTH MR HULTON
MUSIC GCSE PERFORMANCE MU1 YR 10 BOTH MRS SWALES
DRAMA CLUB DR1 ALL YRS BOTH MRS LEES
TABLE TENNIS GYM KS4 BOTH COACH
3.10-4.10 ATHLETICS FIELD ALL BOTH PE STAFF
3.10- ATHLETICS FIXTURE LONGFORD PARK YR 8-10 GIRLS PE STAFF
3.15-4.00 SUPPORT DROP IN LRC ALL BOTH MRS PASTORE
3.15-4.15 AEROBICS GYM ALL BOTH MM
DAY OF WEEK TIME ACTIVITY VENUE OPEN TO YEARS BOYS/GIRLS TEACHER
 

THURSDAY

LUNCH RUSSIAN CLUB LA3 ALL YRS & STAFF BOTH MISS BRYAN
SUPPORT LUNCHTIME ACTIVITIES LRC ALL BOTH SUPPORT STAFF
BOYS INTERFORM CRICKET (AS INSTRUCTED) PE DEPT AS INSTRUCTED BOYS PE STAFF
GARDENING CLUB SC8 YR 7 BOTH MISS HYDE/HONEY
BRASS GROUP MU1 ALL YRS BOTH MR CROWTHER
3.15-4.00 SUPPORT DROP IN LRC ALL BOTH MRS PASTORE
3.15-4.15 MATHS CLUB MA 4 KS3 BOTH MRS MYCOCK
  3.15-4.15 G.C.S.E. PHYSICS REVISION DROP IN SC2 G.C.S.E. BOTH MR DRAYTON
 DAY OF WEEK TIME ACTIVITY VENUE OPEN TO YEARS BOYS/GIRLS TEACHER
FRIDAY LUNCH ROCK BAND MU1 & MU3 & 4 ALL YRS BOTH MRS SWALES
P.E G.C.S.E GYM YR 11 BOTH SH
TABLE TENNIS YR7/8 GYM BOTH PE STAFF
SPORTS LEADERS TBC YR 10 BOTH KR
SMALL GROUP REHEARSALS MU2 ALL BOTH MRS SWALES
SUPPORT LUNCHTIME ACTIVITIES & CHESS CLUB LRC ALL BOTH SUPPORT STAFF
3.15-3.30 SUPPORT DROP IN LRC ALL BOTH MRS PASTORE
3.15-4.00 SCIENCE CLUB YR7 BOTH MRS HAYTON
3.10-5.00 WEAVING CLUB AD2 YR 10 AND ABOVE. PLEASE CHECK FIRST FOR A PLACE. BOTH MR OCHMAN
3.15-4.00 DEBATE CLUB HU6 ALL BOTH MISS CONLIN
3.15-4.15 GIRLS WITHOUT BOUNDARIES TBC ALL GIRLS PE STAFF