Teaching Staff
English Department
Curriculum Leader Mr. S Howell
  Mr. D. Crowley
Miss. E. Wood
Miss R. Lees (Drama)
Dr. C. Nixon
Mr. D. Price
Dr. E. Quipp
Mathematics Department
Curriculum Leader Mr. C. McAvoy
  Mrs. C. Mycock (second in department)
Mr. J. Barman
Mrs. K. Carter
Mr. O. Chadbond
Ms G. Leaff
Miss M. Patra
Mrs. S. Shingler
Science Faculty
Curriculum Leader: Science Mrs. G. Sutton
Curriculum Leader: Biology Mrs. G. Sutton
  Mr. J. Hillary
Mrs. S. Mountain
Dr. L. Tatton
Curriculum Leader: Chemistry Miss S. Hayton
  Mrs. C. Kelly
Mr. S. Marshall
Curriculum Leader: Physics Mr. S. Chillingworth
  Mr. C. Drayton
 

 

Dr. L. Tatton
Art Department
Curriculum Leader Mr. C. Lea
Mr. J. Ochman
Humanities Faculty (Geog, History, Pols, RE, Bus, Econs, Psych and Soc)
Faculty Leader Miss E. Eeles
Geography Department
Curriculum Leader Miss E. Eeles
Ms S. Alderson
Miss S. King
History and Politics Department
Curriculum Leader Ms H. Conlin
  Ms S. Alderson
  Mr. J. Broome
  Mr. M. Mullins
  Mr. K. Ramalli
RE Department
Curriculum Leader Mrs. R. Lea
Ms S. Alderson
Mr. I. Nicholson
Mr. K. Ramalli
Business and Economics
Curriculum Leader Miss J. Platt
  Mrs. N. Labrey
Psychology and Sociology Department
Curriculum Leader Mrs. C. Abotorabi
Miss F. Shad
Music Department
Curriculum Leader Mrs. K. Swales
Mr. M. Wright
Computing Department
Curriculum Leader Mr. J. Stenhouse
  Mrs. H. Barry
  Miss J. Platt
  Mr. D. Price 
  Mr. K. Ramalli
Technology Department                
Curriculum Leader Mrs. H. Barry
  Miss N. Hyde
Miss E. Hynes
Mr. D. Price 
PE Department                                 
Curriculum Leader Mr. S. Hodgson
Mrs. N. Flanagan
Miss E. Hynes
Mr. K. Ramalli
PSHCE Department                         
Curriculum Leader Mr. I. Nicholson
Ms S. Alderson
Mr. D. Cuesta
Mrs. E. Delaney
Mrs. N. Flanagan
Miss E. Hynes
Miss R. Lees
Mr. J. Ochman
Mr. K. Ramalli
Mrs. S. Shingler
Modern Foreign Languages Department       
Curriculum Leader Miss C. Ashall
  Mr. D. Cuesta
  Mrs. E. Delaney
  Mrs. H. Dolphin